Here are the spring sports state tournament pairings for local Arkansas and Oklahoma teams

Times Record Staff

Local state tournament pairings

Arkansas

Baseball

Class 6A

At Fort Smith

Thursday

GAME 1: Bentonville 4, Northside 0

GAME 2: North Little Rock 6, Fayetteville 0

GAME 3: LR Catholic 6, Rogers Heritage 3

GAME 4: Conway 2, Bentonville West 1

Friday

GAME 5: Bryant 1, Bentonville 0

GAME 6: Rogers 4, Conway 3

GAME 7: North Little Rock 5, Cabot 1

GAME 8: Har-Ber 8, LR Catholic 4

Saturday

GAME 9: Har-Ber 3, Bryant 0

GAME 10: Rogers 11, North Little Rock 7

Championship Game - Har-Ber vs. Rogers, TBA

MORE:Why Van Buren senior Tanner Callahan is eager to experience winning another championship

Class 5A

at Jonesboro

Thursday

GAME 1: Greene County Tech 6, LR Christian 4

GAME 2: Batesville 3, Batesville 0

GAME 3: Russellville 4, Lakeside 3

GAME 4: Marion 3, Jacksonville 0

GAME 5: Jonesboro 9, Sylvan Hills 1

GAME 6: Greenwood 11, Sheridan 3

GAME 7: Texarkana 2, Greenbrier 1

GAME 8: Van Buren 7, Lake Hamilton 2

Friday

GAME 9: Greene County Tech 12, Russellville 5

GAME 10: Jonesboro 13, Texarkana 2

GAME 11: Van Buren 6, Marion 4

GAME 12: Greenwood 5, Batesville 4

Saturday

GAME 13: Jonesboro 13, Greene County Tech 3

GAME 14: Van Buren 6, Greenwood 2

Championship Game - Van Buren vs. Jonesboro, TBA

Class 3A

at Ashdown

Thursday

GAME 1: Danville 6, Palestine-Wheatley 2

GAME 2: Harding Academy 1, Fouke 0

GAME 3: Walnut Ridge 6, Camden Harmony Grove 0

GAME 4: Booneville 6, Lamar 0

GAME 5: West Fork 15, Baptist Prep 8

GAME 6: Ashdown 4, Pangburn 3

GAME 7: Harmony Grove 3, Rose Bud 1

GAME 8: DeWitt 8, Elkins 4

Friday

GAME 9: Walnut Ridge 5, Danville 1

GAME 10: Harmony Grove 10, West Fork 7

GAME 11: Harding Academy 15, DeWitt 2

GAME 12: Ashdown 15, Booneville 12

Saturday

GAME 13: Walnut Ridge 11, Harmony Grove 0

GAME 14: Harding Academy 6, Ashdown 5

Championship Game - Walnut Ridge vs. Harding Academy, TBA

MORE:Can Poteau baseball finally break through at the Oklahoma 4A state tournament?

Class 2A

at Carlisle

Thursday

GAME 1: South Side - Bee Branch 11, Rector 1

GAME 2: Woodlawn 10, Yellville-Summit 0

GAME 3: Parkers Chapel 11, Flippin 2

GAME 4: Buffalo Island Central 9, St. Joseph 5

GAME 5: England 10, Bigelow 0

GAME 6: Horatio 5, Mansfield 1

GAME 7: Murfreesboro 14, Mountainburg 5

GAME 8: McCrory 3, Salem 2

Friday

GAME 9: South Side - Bee Branch 3, Parkers Chapel 0

GAME 10: England 6, Murfreesboro 3

GAME 11: Woodlawn 12, Buffalo Island Central 0

GAME 12: McCrory 6, Horatio 1

Saturday

GAME 13: South Side - Bee Branch 3, England 2

GAME 14: Woodlawn 8, McCrory 4

Championship Game - South Side - Bee Branch vs. Woodlawn, TBA

Class 1A

at Izard County

Thursday

GAME 1: Sacred Heart 19, Ozark Catholic 9

GAME 2: West Side Greers Ferry 8, Mount Ida 4

GAME 3: Guy-Perkins 8, Scranton 4

GAME 4: Izard County 3, Taylor 1

GAME 5: Mammoth Spring 7, Ouachita 4

GAME 6: Nemo Vista 11, Thaden 1

GAME 7: Viola 10, Hermitage 0

GAME 8: Wonderview 14, County Line 5

Friday

GAME 9: West Side Greers Ferry 18, Sacred Heart 2

GAME 10: Izard County 10, Guy-Perkins 0

GAME 11: Mammoth Spring 14, Nemo Vista 2

GAME 12: Viola 12, Wonderview 0

Saturday

GAME 13: Izard County 12, West Side Greers Ferry 5

GAME 14: Viola 12, Mammoth Spring 2

Championship Game - Izard County vs. Viola, TBA

MORE:How Parker Wehunt capped his Southside baseball career with a game-winning hit

Softball

Class 6A

at Cabot

Thursday

GAME 1: Southside 3, North Little Rock 2

GAME 2: Conway 5, Springdale Har-Ber 4

GAME 3: Northside 7, Rogers Heritage 1

GAME 4: Bentonville West 9, Little Rock Central 2

Friday

GAME 5: Cabot 11, Southside 9

GAME 6: Conway 4, Rogers 3

GAME 7: Bentonville 7, Northside 1

GAME 8: Bryant 7, Bentonville West 0

Saturday

GAME 9: Conway 9, Cabot 1

GAME 10: Bentonville 13, Bryant 3

Championship Game - Conway vs. Bentonville, TBA

Class 5A

at Mountain Home

Thursday

GAME 1: Benton 10, Searcy 0

GAME 2: White Hall 3, Alma 0

GAME 3: Greene County Tech 15, LR Christian 4

GAME 4: Hot Springs Lakeside 4, Vilonia 2

GAME 5: Greenwood 3, Lake Hamilton 0

GAME 6: Marion 10, Sylvan Hills 0

GAME 7: Mountain Home 7, Sheridan 1

GAME 8: Beebe 7, Paragould 6

Friday

GAME 9: Benton 4, White Hall 1

GAME 10: Greene County Tech 11, Hot Springs Lakeside 1

GAME 11: Greenwood 11, Marion 5

GAME 12: Mountain Home 2, Beebe 1

Saturday

GAME 13: Benton 4, Greene County Tech 0

GAME 14: Greenwood 7, Mountain Home 5

Championship Game - Greenwood vs. Benton, TBA

Class 3A

at Ashdown

Thursday

GAME 1: Paris 6, Dover 0

GAME 2: Bald Knob 6, Glen Rose 0

GAME 3: Baptist Prep 2, Hackett 0

GAME 4: Ashdown 7, Rivercrest 2

GAME 5: Hoxie 9, McGehee 2

GAME 6: Booneville 6, Mayflower 3

GAME 7: Smackover 4, Harrisburg 0

GAME 8: Atkins 5, Valley Springs 1

Friday

GAME 9: Paris 8, Bald Knob 0

GAME 10: Baptist Prep 6, Ashdown 5

GAME 11: Hoxie 4, Booneville 3

GAME 12: Smackover 9, Atkins 2

Saturday

GAME 13: Baptist Prep 2, Paris 0

GAME 14: Hoxie 5, Smackover 2

Championship Game - Baptist Prep vs. Hoxie, TBA

Class 2A

at Carlisle

Thursday

GAME 1: Tuckerman 9, Riverside 3

GAME 2: Horatio 7, Flippin 2

GAME 3: Salem 14, Carlisle 6

GAME 4: Spring Hill 6, Acorn 1

GAME 5: Parkers Chapel 15, Cotter 0

GAME 6: McCrory 7, Melbourne 4

GAME 7: Mansfield 5, Fordyce 3

GAME 8: Quitman 8, East Poinsett Co. 0

Friday

GAME 9: Tuckerman 10, Horatio 1

GAME 10: Spring Hill 2, Salem 0

GAME 11: Parkers Chapel 11, McCrory 10

GAME 12: Mansfield 5, Quitman 4

Saturday

GAME 13: Tuckerman 7, Spring Hill 5

GAME 14: Mansfield 7, Parkers Chapel 3

Championship Game - Mansfield vs. Tuckerman, TBA

Class 1A

at Izard County

Thursday

GAME 1: Sacred Heart 17, Jasper 0

GAME 2: Emerson 11, Armorel 1

GAME 3: Scranton 16, Bradford 6

GAME 4: Bradley 12, Mammoth Spring 0

GAME 5: Taylor 11, Hillcrest 1

GAME 6: Mt. Vernon-Enola 15, Mulberry 0

GAME 7: Greers Ferry West Side 4, Ouachita 2

GAME 8:  Wonderview 11, Western Yell County 0

Friday

GAME 9: Sacred Heart 11, Emerson 5

GAME 10: Scranton 11, Bradley 1

GAME 11: Taylor 5, Mt. Vernon-Enola 4

GAME 12: Wonderview 4, Greers Ferry West Side 0

Saturday

GAME 13: Sacred Heart 8, Scranton 6

GAME 14: Taylor 8, Wonderview 0

Championship Game - Sacred Heart vs. Taylor, TBA

Soccer

6A Girls

at Springdale Har-Ber

Thursday

GAME 1: Bentonville West 3, Northside 1

GAME 2: Conway 1, Heritage 0

GAME 3: Mount St. Mary 2, Springdale Har-Ber 0

GAME 4: Rogers 4, LR Central 2

Friday

GAME 5: Bentonville West 4, Bryant 2

GAME 6: Conway 2, Bentonville 1

GAME 7: Fayetteville 2, Mount St. Mary 1

GAME 8: North Little Rock 3, Rogers 0

Saturday

GAME 9: Bentonville West 2, Conway 1

GAME 10: Fayetteville 4, North Little Rock 0

Championship Game - Bentonville West vs. Fayetteville, TBA

6A Boys

at Springdale

Thursday

GAME 1: Bentonville 4, Cabot 0

GAME 2: Fayetteville 3, LR Central 0

GAME 3: Bentonville West 2, LR Catholic 1

GAME 4: Rogers Heritage 5, Bryant 1

Friday

GAME 5: Conway 3, Bentonville 2

GAME 6: Springdale Har-Ber 2, Fayetteville 1

GAME 7: Springdale 1, Bentonville West 0

GAME 8: Rogers Heritage 3, Northside 1

Saturday

GAME 9: Conway 1, Springdale Har-Ber 0

GAME 10: Springdale 2, Rogers Heritage 1

Championship Game - Conway vs. Springdale, TBA

5A Boys

at Siloam Springs

Thursday

GAME 1: Van Buren 6, Hot Springs 0

GAME 2: Benton 2, Searcy 1

GAME 3: LR Christian Academy 3, Nettleton 1

GAME 4: Siloam Springs 2, El Dorado 1

GAME 5: Jonesboro 7, Beebe 0

GAME 6: Russellville 3, Lake Hamilton 2

GAME 7: Batesville 3, LR Parkview 0

GAME 8: Hot Springs Lakeside 5, Greenbrier 0

Friday

GAME 9: LR Christian Academy 2, Siloam Springs 1

GAME 10: Russellville 4, Jonesboro 1

GAME 11: Van Buren 5, Batesville 0

GAME 12: Benton 3, Hot Springs Lakeside 1

Saturday

GAME 13: Russellville 3, LR Christian Academy 2

GAME 14: Van Buren 4, Benton 0

Championship Game - Van Buren vs. Russellville, TBA

Oklahoma

Baseball

Class 4A

at Shawnee

Thursday

GAME 1: Heritage Hall 8, Poteau 5

GAME 2: Marlow 6, Berryhill 3

GAME 3: Verdigris 3, Tuttle 0

GAME 4: Fort Gibson 3, Kingfisher 2

Friday

GAME 5: Heritage Hall 10, Marlow 5

GAME 6: Verdigris 5, Fort Gibson 4

Saturday

Championship: Heritage Hall 12, Verdigris 10

Class 2A

Thursday

at Palmer Field at Dolese Park, Oklahoma City

GAME 1: Silo 12, Cashion 3

GAME 2: Oktaha 8, Calera 3

GAME 3: Dale 4, Hartshorne 2

GAME 4: Christian Heritage 20, Howe 0

Friday

at Palmer Field at Dolese Park, Oklahoma City

GAME 5: Silo 6, Oktaha 2

GAME 6: Christian Heritage 5, Dale 4

Saturday

at Shawnee

Championship: Silo 5, Christian Heritage 3