Booneville Elementary School released class room assignments for students for the 2019-2020 school year.

Parents who have a child entering kindergarten or are new to the district must make sure registration is complete. Students will not be placed until fully enrolled. For questions, please contact the elementary office at 675-2604.

Open House will be held from 5 to 7 p.m. on Aug. 6. The first day of school is Aug. 13.

Kindergarten

Fisher: Kaanen Adair, Kambri Aydelott, Azari Guajardo, Kassidy Her, Jaxxon Jobb, Kenzie King, Beau Lewter, Violet Merchant, Bryce Parker, Bentley Powell, Arya Shaddon (Scharbor), Kaiden Sorrel, Hadley Weathers, and Luke Womack

Haller: Hayley Beach, Noah Brasher, Brock Cummings, Nicolai Goff, Tabitha Hill, Isabel Hogan, Kaylee Killebrew, Joshua Phillips, Cade Reyes, Hayden Slusher, Carter Smith, Bentli Wallace, Aaliyah Wood, and Zahra Zaman

O’Neal: Addyson Akins, Gaige Bills, Roper Cox, Blayken Denton, Sadie Fennell, Emmalee Heissler, Kenton Helms, Ainsley Kimes, Sophia Lovell, Hunter Martinez, Brody McCowan, Aidyn Poole, Ellie Sing, Levi Taylor, and Daxton Turner

Pennington: Briella Brackett, Easton Crossland, Tipton Dilbeck, Hadley Ensey, Laila Greene, Cloud Guajardo, Ryker Helvy, Aiden Hill, Raelynn Howard, Jett Massey, Jace Parsons, Deven Quick, Jeridiah Robbins, Ryatt Swint, and RhyLynn Weaver

Stringer: Khyleah Beall, Reecey Cannon, Taylee Fiala, Jace Goodson, Evalynn Gray, Marita Horton, Gunner Hvamstad, Renzibella Petchenik, Blaine Schlinker, Deegan Simpson, Ali Sites, Lucious Williams, Bentley Willis, and Gabriel Woodell (Bynum)

First Grade

Alfaro: Camden Cooksey, Triton Goff, Ella Green, Macy Grissom, Aubree Herrera, Channing Ketsouryavong, Kyle Montgomery, Kody Raper, Tanner Rhodes, Lawson Rice, Braxton Rongey, Kaylee Self, Raylan Shores, Xander Stonick, Cora Tanner, Erin Thornburg, Makynlee Tucker, and Sapphire Walker

Austin: Levi Adair (Dewitt), Emmanuel Bahena, Deklen Bradley, Teresa Clayton, Kyleah Curtis, Karlie Dudley, Camdan Earls, Savannah Gomez, Noah James, Fable Klein, Deacon Lunsford, Briella McGrath, Ryan Paredes, Dillinger Pitts, Sophia Sanderson, Tatiana Skattebo, Roman Strong, and Kayden Valverde

Bolyard: Noah Bascue, Braylon Coyle, Jewels Dilbeck, Charolette Green, Rosalie Harrist, Jaxon Henry, Damion Johnson, Michael Karow, Floramae Lemmond, David Martinez, Mallorie Nobles, Maddalyn Nuzz, Alijah Pearcy, Cain Tanner, Bryson Tash, Audree Walker, and Isabella Young

Crowley: Brayden Danes, Macie Duran, Isabella Guzman, Jagger Jobb, Zane Jones, Hadley Kimes, Ember Langway, Kash Lyle, Noah McNutt, Kolton Mott, Malachi Paul, Brycen Powell, Lilly Prince, Christian Scharbor, Kenley Schlup, Kenzee Simmons, Karisma Sutton, and Sophia Whipkey

Reyes: Asher Freeman, Kenna Douglas, Caden Godfrey, Abigail Lem, Gunner Maness, George McGuire, Billy Meadors, Shyloh Moore, Isaac Pruitt, Julie Smith, Kaylee Smith, Layton Smith, Olivia Stringer, Allyson Suttles, Nathaniel Terrones, Hallie Terry, Tyn’Lee Terrye, Remington Tillery, and Braxtin Walker

Second Grade

Goff: Tatum Brackney, Easton Canada, Jaxon Crabtree, Aaron Ferrell, Makynlee Franklin, Aiden Goff, Aleena Guajardo, Calileigh Hoopaw, EmJ Lee, Hunter Lewis, Juan Marquez, Brantley McClure, Alaric McCormick (Sparks), Valkyrie Neuffer, Miley Paul, Ty Reno, Brycen Riley, Zaden Roberts, Bentley Schlinker, Olivia Stone, Chelsea Wheeler, and Scarlet Wilbur

Remy: Jaelyn Adair, Aiden Akers, Matthew Bacon, Braxton Bearden, Brooklyn Christian, Adreeya Dewitt, Maxx Dupree, Jude Fry, Tinley Goff, Bryleigh Hubble, Bryce Lemmond, Rowdy Mertz, Ariel Mezzaline, Felina Morgan, Lillian Olschowka-Irby, Jacey Phelps, Kody Powell, Dylan Resch, Kynlee Shelton, Austin Stone, Sophia Young, and Moosa Zaman

Scott: Brooklyn Adair, Peyton Adair, Jacob Avery, Khloe Beall, Cain Catlett, Hayden Chambers, Summer Curtis, Clara Diffee, Landon Dove, Hunter Goar, Jackson Harris, Aiden Hicks, Kelsie Horton, Trinity Martinez, Dallan Miller, Paul Morales, Olivia Murphy, Amy Perez, Colton Simmons, Annabell Sims, Hadley Stewart, Tuff Todd, and Asher Young

Turley: Avery Adair, Kylee Anderson, Joshua Bascue, Amylia Cannon, Dax Cutter, Darrell Davidson, Breckyn Denton, Ara-Bella Gray, Emily Gray, Maverick Greene, Landen Hobart, Brookelynn Mattingly, Elijah McCollum, Adaline McConnell, Mason McDonald, Alia Penny, Levi Porter, Rylan Ryan, Baron Schmitt, Xander Wells, Colt Whitehouse,and Drake Young

Third Grade

Wilkins: Amelia Allcorn, Elizabeth Carter, Isaiah Cozens, Wyatt Danekas, Jerrick Duncan, Rosalie George, Anthony Gil, Addison Hall, Ayden Hibbert, Garrison Lovell, Cam Montalvo, Carly Myers, Brooklyn Parsons, Alma Payne, Alycin Pearcy, Ryden Plymale, Chase Posey, Michael Quick, Parker Schlup, Adam Scott, Conner Staggs, Trevor Swaim, Haedyn Trautman, Lillie West

Bosold: Maci Angel, Taven Asbury, Kylie Blankenship, Kennedy Boyle, Wyatt Dilbeck, Kamden Forst, Jacob Franklin, Bella Henson, Ava Hicks, Carson Holt, Caitlin Jones, Maddison King, Gaberal Lewis, Jose Medel, Holiday Napier, Claire Parker, Evelyn Rogers, Kamryn Scantling, Riley Shaffer, Carson Smith, Emily Thornburn, Jayden Walker, Skylar Waren, and Aroush Zaman

A. Garner: Ryker Adair, Landen Bascue, Drake Brackney, Oliver Cagle, Gabriel Christiansen-Demello, Jerrick Cutter, Evelyn Ealy, Kylyn Goar, Jackson Goodson, Kaity Green, Caden Horne, David Horton, Peyton Jones, Lillie Littleton, Sophie Morrison, Emma Musgrove, Axtin Poole, Natilie Preston, Adyen Rhinehart, Hunter Roberts, Camden Scharbor, Aaliyah Sharp, Madi Wooten, and Zachary Zillmer

Turner: Jude Baker, Chloe Catlett, Abigail Cole, Logan Collins, Betsey Corley, Jameson Evans, Caleb Fleming, Will Gray, Aniya Her, Bentley Hoover, Trenton Lilly, Zoey McGrath, Ashlynn McKnight, Devin Mondy, Liam Olschowka-Irby, Ascher Penny, Alex Shigley, Parker Sing, Gunner Smith, Karson Tillery, Leo Vazquez-Mendosa, Jayden Walls, Toby Weaver, Rebekah Wilder, and Lexus Williamson

Fourth Grade

Bearden: Lilly Cagle, Donovan Coffey, Alex Cunningham, Richard Curtis, William Davidson, Emilee Holbrooke, Kaylee King, Ashton Lyle, Hunter Massey, Brian McClain, Brooklyn Meeks, Riley Murphy, Torie Nobles, Kadyn Oritz, Caiden Poore, Jacelynn Poteete, Scarlett Scott, Kimber Stevenson, Brody Strain, Angel Terrones, Chloe Walker, Ashlynn West, and Aubree Whitehouse

Luebke: Quinton Asbury, Kaden Brown, Emmitt Calderon, Braylee Carolan, Zoie Curtis, Hayden Daniel, Caroline Diffee, Kass Dupree, Dillon Ewing, Viviene Gray, Kate Houston, Hunner Husman, Baya Moody, Sophia Morales, Dixie Myers, Alexys Pearcy, Jayden Peters, Elizabeth Quijada, Keegan Reese, Reiss Ryles, William Terry, Daniela Vazquez-Mendosa, Arianna Walton, and Marly Weaver

Weathers: Kaci Aydelott, Emma Bradford, Faith Costa, James Dowell, Layla Epperson, Destin Flowers, Nathaniel Fowler, Bayley Gray, Emmali Gray, Lily Haynes, Lucy Haynes, Braxton Hubble, Landon Leftwich, Jaxsyn McLemore, Frankie Penny, Jett Quick, Chayslee Reno, Lilliana Russo, Ethan Scheiwe, Gage Shepard, Sienna Siddons, Alejandro Simmons-Gonzalez, Katie Suttles, Brianna Williams

Wright: Kennedy Beall, Jessica Canada, Oliva Coleman, Seth Edwards, Hayden Etheridge, Charlotte Fleming, Taelynn Floyd, Joshua Gonzalez, Jacob Gray, Rory Green, Jaxon Harger, Paige Hester, Melinda Johnson, Jesse Jones, Britton Lawrence, Hayley Lewis, Rylee Lloyd, Gage Lunsford, Marlee Miller, Callen Montalvo, Braxton Ritchie, Dalton Schmidt, Rayne Smith, Summer Temple, and Lilly Young

Fifth Grade

Bonner: Emily Boring, Sophie Bradshaw, Breanna Canada, Natalee Cooper, Brayden Curtis, Remington Cutter, Dakota Fonseca, Skyleigh Fry, Bryleigh Glover, Braden Hester, Zoie King, Gaige Lane, Lindsey McGrath, Heaven Metcalf, Ellie Norris, Payton Olschowka-Irby, Hunter Pollard, Avery Reno, Kailey Resch, Abigail Schlup, Maleri Sharp, Carson Smoker, Braden Stewart, Xavier Stowell, Rylie Swint, and Taryn Woodle

G. Garner: Kourtnee Banks, Reed Brackney, Taylor Danekas, Dallas Calderon, Zander Carter, Brody Chamber, Taylor Danekas, Tate Fowler, Nevaeh Fry, Alivia Godfrey, Liberty Hay, Ashly Hibbert, Aayden Hill, Lilly Johnson, Cooper Lentz, Gabriel Martinez, Cayden Middleton, Caden Miller, Michael Nichols, Tristin Phelps, Megan Raper, Brittney Roberts, Piper Shaddon, Bella Springer, Haylee Taylor, Taylor Villarreal, and Sonny Whitaker

Corley: Aubry Adair, Natalyn Adair, Aleeya Brown, Maddox Crosby, Eli Draper, Elijah Ealy, Nathan Earnhart, Makinley Ensey, Kaylee Fisher, Abby Franklin, Ashton Green, Cayson Henson, Zayla Honey, Brenden Hubble, Whit Kendall, Jessica Lowery, Joslyn McElrath, Kelsey Jo Moffet, Robert Musgrove, Makenzie Payne, Sean Pennington, Bella Scantling, Chloe Scott, Peyton Shaffer, Beau Shepard

J. Garner: Phoebe Adair, Alyssa Ates, Brooklyn Brackett, Jordan Canada, Harley Davidson, Elizabeth Duran, Raelynn Franklin, Emma George, Warren Her, Hunner Inklebarger, Makiya Lewis, Sarah Murphy, Zachariah Porter, Miracle Robbins, Pamela Robertson, Kyle Romo, Kayla Scheiwe, Brody Schrum, Lauren Settle, Taylor Shaver, Caleb Vlaminck, Roxanne Waren, Tayden Washburn, Evan Wells, Keily West, and Logan Wheeler

Sixth Grade

Cagle: Michael Bromley, Riley Broussard, Madison Dickason, Hayden Dollar, Silas Fleming, Callie Goff, Alanna Helms, Kobe Hill, Adryan Horne, Kaci Horton, Kiersten McCollum, Sophie Moore, Saphira Phillips, Elliot Pinkard, Kelly Quick, Homer Simpson, Bryson Smith, Cody Smith, Zach Smith, Lilli Suttles, Colton Taylor, Hunter Warren, and Nathan Wilcox

Johnson: Sara Brinson, Cheyenne Clayton, Colton Cossey, Raylea Creech, Ivy Downs, Harley Fitzjurls, Selena Frank, Brayden Johnson, Gracelynn Jones, Nashawn Lovelady, Josh Lowery, Julian Maddux, Iris Martin, Delilah Massey, Xander McDonald, Preston McKinney, Cason Miller, Zaine Penny, Zaleigh Porter, Caleb Richardson, Destiny Self, Gracie Strain, Isaac Varnell, Avery Webb

Lewter: Ethan Bullock, Devin Cannon, Jaxon Chance, Tempi Dilbeck, Olivia Dupree, Savanna Edwards, William Green, Bailey Harbour, Will Houston, Novalee Lindstrom, Trayven Mayfield, Conner Mayo, Kloey McConnell, Nathaniel McKinney, Erica Olschowka-Irby, Vanessa O’Neal, Kaylee Ray, Landen Rice, Cale Smith, Nicholas Spicer, Ryan Springer, and Presley Walker

Littleton: Taenycia Banks, Hunter Baptiste, Brooklyn Burcham, Fred Coffey, Josh DeSantiago, Michelle Green, Draydon Helms, Conner Lentz, Peighton Montalvo, Christina O’Neal, Aurora Ortiz, Alisa Plymale, Vallan Preston, Gavin Rice, Caleb Schmitt, Keira Schrum, Tyler Scott, Chase Shelton, Hunter Temple, Kayleann Vasquez, Nora Vories, Megan Whithurst, Seth Wilson, and Jaden Young

Mulligan: Bryson Barnes, Kaylee Beall, Eva Bradley, Ireland Ellison, Bailey Forst, Brayden Franklin, Clayton Green, Hunter Hall, Raygon Harger, Rhema Hogan, Gracia Holloway, Isaiah Hooten, Makayla Hughes, Jayvin Jones, Nate Jones, Lillian McLemore, Cyle Myers, Tiffany O’Neal, Clint Osborne, Blade Petchenik, Junior (Jerry) Quick, Galena Scantling, and Levi Shelton